Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://investpit.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on investpit.com we only collect the information you enter into the contact form.  If the form asks for your name, email address, or any other personal information, then that information is sent to us via email.  We only retain that information—including your email address—for as long as necessary to address your purpose in contacting us.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

As you use this Website, we use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This generally includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

We collect this data for statistical purposes and we don’t collect personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our Website and offerings.

If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected and stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on here.  For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, you can access the Google Privacy Policy here.

Who we share your data with

We don’t sell or share your data with anyone.  We do use a 3rd party email provider to store your email address if you voluntarily signed up for our email newsletter. 

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

For questions regarding your data and how we use it, you can reach us at ask@investpit.com.  You can also email us here if you would like an extract of all of your personal information stored on our website or to request that we delete all of your information stored on our website.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

investpit.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Semasio GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Pinpoll GmbH
Blue
Publisher First, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Avantis Video Ltd
Adikteev
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Automattic Ads
DeepIntent, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
BRICKS
Bababam
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
smartclip Europe GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Seenthis AB
A Million Ads Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
PRECISO SRL
Offerista Group GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Hivestack Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Aarki, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
Sojern, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
BCOVERY SAS
Njuice AB
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Persona.ly
Adform
Wizaly
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Brave People Ltd.
Rockerbox, Inc
socoto gmbh & co. kg
HyperTV Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Kairion GmbH
digitalAudience
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
twiago GmbH
Sportradar AG
BEINTOO SPA
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Airnow Media Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
diva-e products
dataXtrade GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Bring! Labs AG
Playrcart Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Novatiq limited
Welect GmbH
mainADV Srl
AerServ LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
RTB House S.A.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Outbrain UK Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Next Media SRL
Alphalyr SAS
Salestring ApS
Moloco, Inc.
Ensighten
SPEAKOL DMCC
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
MyTraffic
Strossle International AB
zillian sa
Yieldlab AG
Realeyes OU
Quality Media Network GmbH
Confiant Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Terminus Software Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Bidstack Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Sublime
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Notify
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
The Trade Desk
Maximus Live LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Gamesight Inc
Blis Media Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Underdog Media LLC
Traffective GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
The ADEX GmbH
PROXISTORE
B2B Media Group GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Smart Adserver
Comcast International France SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
Realytics
1plusX AG
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
The Procter & Gamble Company
RevX
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
YouGov
Adverty AB (publ)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Somplo Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Kameleoon SAS
Jivox Corporation
Arpeely Ltd.
Ketchup Adv Spa
SunMedia
AuDigent
AdSpirit GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Samba TV, Inc.
TX Group AG
Extreme Reach, Inc
Smaato, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Widespace AB
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Teavaro
1000mercis (Numberly)
INIS sp. zo.o.
Nexx360
Cluep LLC
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
audio content & control GmbH
Eskimi
Dailymotion SA
ADFI MEDIA SL
AdsWizz Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Jellyfish France
LoopMe Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Crowdy News Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
Collective Europe Ltd.
Smile Wanted Group
ADSTOURS SAS
BeOp
Brand Advance Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
Ad Alliance GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Zemanta, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Blingby LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Neodata Group srl
Jampp LTD
Epsilon
GeistM Technologies LTD
Bigabid Media ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
advanced store GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Vidstart LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Ziff Davis LLC
GfK SE
Global Media Group Services Limited
Natexo Spain
Unruly Group LLC
Upwave Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Octaive Ltd.
152 Media LLC
AdDefend GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
AudienceRun corp
Magnite, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
WebAds B.V
Content Ignite
Between Exchange
Converto AG
Ogury Ltd.
Comscore B.V.
AntVoice
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
VUUKLE DMCC
Project Agora Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Innovid Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Mediakeys Platform
Revcontent, LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Discover-Tech ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Nubo LTD
EXADS
Audience Solutions S.A.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
GroupM UK Limited
Inskin Media LTD
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
GlobalWebIndex
BidMachine Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
adQuery
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ad6media
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Vibrant Media Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
The Reach Group GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Monet Engine Inc
Experian Limited
Cint AB
Seven Technologies S.L.
TabMo SAS
Effiliation / Effinity
Smartology Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Kairos Fire
PubWise, LLLP
OpenWeb LTD
GP One GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
remerge GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Dynata LLC
Improve Digital
Baidu USA
Pixalate, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Celtra, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Playhill Limited
ADUX
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
plista GmbH
MGID Inc.
Mobsuccess
YieldLift LLC
Resono B.V.
Query Click Limited
Knorex
Ve Global UK Limited
BidBerry SRL
adbility media GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Hybrid Theory
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
Internet BillBoard a.s.
adality GmbH
Kwanko
Placense Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Amnet GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Better Ads GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
AdColony, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Localsensor B.V.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
BidTheatre AB
Justpremium BV
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Fyber
Sift Media, Inc
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Kubient Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
adrule mobile GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Bidtellect, Inc
Adsonica
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
travel audience GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Telecoming S.A.
Appier PTE Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Commanders Act
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Webgains GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Ermes
Solocal
Epom Ltd.
GumGum, Inc.
Passendo Aps
mediarithmics SAS
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adpone SL
ETARGET SE
: Tappx
Fandom, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adkernel LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Permodo GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Aniview LTD
AdView
Lotame Solutions, inc
Apester Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Near Pte Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Hyper LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Impact+
Telefonica de España S.A.U
BusinessClick
Amobee Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
DNA-I.COM
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Gamned
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Pubfinity LLC
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
agof studies
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
video intelligence AG
SmartyAds Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
AdTheorent, Inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Amazon Advertising
Skoiy
MISSENA
Nielsen International SA
Avocet Systems Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Deutsche Post AG
Powerspace
Exit Bee Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adloox SA
Cuebiq
Pexi B.V.
NoBid, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Ein Rad AB
Teemo SA
Online Solution
Azerion Holding B.V.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
glomex GmbH
Adnuntius AS
AWIN AG
Bombora Inc.
belboon GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
OpenX
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
adhood.com
AUDIOMOB LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Blue Billywig BV
dpa-infocom GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
BILENDI SA
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Sirdata
ViewPay
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
On Device Research Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
OnProspects Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Arcspire Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adlane LTD
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Gemius SA
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Duration Media, LLC.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Disqus
Livewrapped AB
Smart Traffik
Onfocus (Adagio)
Cookie Market LTD
AirGrid LTD
Opti Digital SAS
LifeStreet Corporation
MindTake Research GmbH
Adventure Media
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Adxperience SAS
Axiom Media Connect
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
FeedAd GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Noster Finance S.L.
SelectMedia International LTD
Fido S.r.l
digidip GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Habu
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
One Planet Only
Mars Inc.
Weborama
Publica LLC
Frameplay Corporation
Norstat AS
Dataseat Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Golden Bees
Adomik
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Optomaton UG
Velocity Made Good LLC
Octave IP Limited
ACTV8, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Clinch Labs LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
Tangoo S.R.L.
M32 Connect Inc
REMAILME
Pressboard Media Inc
Delta Projects AB
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
AAX LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Advisible AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL
uppr GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Converge-Digital
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
GADSME
Blockthrough, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Betgenius Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sirdata Cookieless
Meetrics GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Unacast Inc.
Permutive Limited
RevJet
Wagawin GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Quantcast
Click Tech Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Solution coupons
TargetVideo GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Mediavine, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
giosg.com Oy
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Clipr
YOC AG
wetter.com GmbH
Adssets AB
ADMAX
Piano Software Inc
Audience Network
MobileFuse LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sonobi, Inc
adWMG
ONEcount
UberMedia, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
adsquare GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Browsi
optimise-it GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
VGI CTV, Inc
Keymantics
Adtriba GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
NEXD
OnAudience Ltd
vitrado GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Viznet
ADSOCY
Luna Media Group LLC
Unruly Group Ltd
VECTAURY
crossvertise GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
SpringServe, LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Triple13 Ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
emetriq GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
umlaut communication gmbh
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
TV Scientific Inc
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
SpotX, Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
ID Ward Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Roku Advertising Services
IPONWEB GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
ADventori SAS
Teads
Reignn Platform Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Skimbit Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Opinary GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
United Internet Media GmbH
Media Square
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Rezonence Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Criteo SA
SITU8ED SA
Vidazoo Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Adnami Aps
GeoEdge
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Bucksense Inc
HUMAN
Samsung Ads
Liveintent Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
FRVR Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Evorra Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
ARKHEUS
KUPONA GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Media16 ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Unblockia SL
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Threedium
CIBLECLIC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
INNITY
Acxiom
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Beachfront Media LLC
Madington
Adhese
GeoProve Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
eBay Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Google Advertising Products
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
TMT Digital Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adsolutions BV
Skaze
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Allegro.pl
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Arkeero
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
JS Web Production
LiveRamp, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Prebid.org
StackAdapt
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Kertil Iberia SL
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
SoundCast
Mars Media Group
Brandcom.inc AS
BSmartData GmbH
Kayzen
Kochava Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
SheMedia, LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Dianomi PLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BritePool Inc
lead alliance GmbH
Digital Squad
Rakuten Marketing LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
DynAdmic
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
OneFootball GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
AddApptr GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Zeta Global
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
C WIRE AG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
iPROM
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
33Across
MiQ
Arrivalist Co
Jaduda GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Protected Media LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
EASY Marketing GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Timehop, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Triapodi Ltd.
Venatus Media Limited
42 Ads GmbH
Objective Partners BV
MNTN
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Mobkoi Ltd
Imonomy
Nativo, Inc.
Audienzz AG
Snigel Web Services Limited
Hubvisor
Adelaide Metrics Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
Readpeak Oy
Goldbach Group AG
Impactify
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
A.Mob
Bannerflow AB
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
The Kantar Group Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/investpit.com/annualRequestSummary regarding investpit.com

Scroll to Top