Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://investpit.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on investpit.com we only collect the information you enter into the contact form.  If the form asks for your name, email address, or any other personal information, then that information is sent to us via email.  We only retain that information—including your email address—for as long as necessary to address your purpose in contacting us.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

As you use this Website, we use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This generally includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

We collect this data for statistical purposes and we don’t collect personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our Website and offerings.

If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected and stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on here.  For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, you can access the Google Privacy Policy here.

Who we share your data with

We don’t sell or share your data with anyone.  We do use a 3rd party email provider to store your email address if you voluntarily signed up for our email newsletter. 

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

For questions regarding your data and how we use it, you can reach us at ask@investpit.com.  You can also email us here if you would like an extract of all of your personal information stored on our website or to request that we delete all of your information stored on our website.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

investpit.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AntVoice
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Samba TV UK Limited
Prebid.org
zillian sa
Weborama
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Truvid Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Somplo Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
wetter.com GmbH
Unblockia SL
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Cluep LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Pinpoll GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Monet Engine Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
crossvertise GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Fifty Technology Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
ARMIS SAS
Media16 ltd
Teroa S.A.
Wizaly
EASY Marketing GmbH
glomex GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Powerspace
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Nexx360
AirGrid LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Viznet
Playhill Limited
plista GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
ad6media
AudienceProject Aps
BEINTOO SPA
1plusX AG
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Extreme Reach, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
152 Media LLC
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Sharethrough, Inc
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Lupon Media
Sovrn Holdings Inc
twiago GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BRICKS
video intelligence AG
Localsensor B.V.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
mainADV Srl
Jampp LTD
XChange by SFBX®
Pubfinity LLC
Blingby LLC
OnProspects Ltd
Duplo Media AS
SmartyAds Inc.
Kairos Fire
MindTake Research GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
LiveRamp
Zoomd Ltd.
AdDefend GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Claritas LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Pexi B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Bidtellect, Inc
Jetpack Digital LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Wagawin GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Mindlytix SAS
SelectMedia International LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
TV Scientific Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
Webgains GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Blis Global Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
3Q nexx GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
CleverPush GmbH
The Trade Desk
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
TX Group AG
GADSME
Vidcrunch LLC
Readpeak Oy
MPX GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Arcspire Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Imonomy
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Near Intelligence
1000mercis (Numberly)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Piano Software Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Opinary GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
admetrics GmbH
Turk Telekom
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AWIN AG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
XAD spoteffects GmbH
remerge GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Next Millennium Media INC
MEDIAMETRIE
Crowdy News Ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
YouGov
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Gemius SA
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Appier PTE Ltd
PIXIMEDIA
YOC AG
ADSOCY
InMobi Pte Ltd
Acxiom
Fiducia DLT Limited
optimise-it GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sizmek by Amazon
MARKETPERF CORP
smartclip Europe GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
RevX
Index Exchange, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
IVO Media Ltd
Videobyte Inc
C WIRE AG
ADFI MEDIA SL
MGID Inc.
BILENDI SA
Sportradar AG
Kameleoon SAS
adWMG
FRVR Limited
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Brandcom.inc AS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Arrivalist Co.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kayzen
Ad Alliance GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Venatus Media Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Gamned
One Tech Group GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
SoundCast
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Adtelligent Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Justpremium BV
OpenX
Netpoint Media GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
AdSpirit GmbH
ETARGET SE
Semasio GmbH
Hyper LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Mars Media Group
Pelmorex Corp.
Emodo, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Offerista Group GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Celtra, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Konodrac S.L.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Timehop, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Brid Video DOO
Vyde Ltd.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
digidip GmbH
PML Innovative Media
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
INVIDI technologies AB
Bidstack Limited
Placense Ltd
Resono B.V.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Footballco Media Limited
Online Solution
CAKE Software, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Habu
Sirdata
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Smart Analytics SL
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Global Media Group Services Limited
Alphalyr SAS
Xandr, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SITU8ED SA
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Natexo Spain
Nativo, Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sonares GmbH
Adikteev
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Bannerflow AB
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Adverty AB (publ)
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Dynata LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Sublime
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sonobi, Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
MUSO TNT LIMITED
GroupM UK Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Madington
Click Tech Limited
adhood.com
eBay Inc
ID5 Technology Ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
REMAILME
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
EMX Digital, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
adQuery
Ogury Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
MediaMath, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
MobileFuse LLC
Content Ignite
PubWise, LLLP
SPEAKOL DMCC
Bigabid Media ltd
IQM CORPORATION
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Signal Digital Inc.
Showheroes SE
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
TripleLift, Inc.
VECTAURY
Happydemics
AUDIOMOB LTD
Playwire LLC
Rezonence Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
xpln.ai SAS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
PROXISTORE
audio content & control GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Arkeero
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adomik
Oracle Advertising
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
: Tappx
ADman Interactive SLU
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Hubvisor
Taboola Europe Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Audiohook Corporation
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
BCOVERY SAS
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
adality GmbH
Adlane LTD
Admixer EU GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adventure Media
adsquare GmbH
A.Mob
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Media Square
Opti Digital SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Converge-Digital
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Kubient Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
advanced store GmbH
Smart Traffik
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Notify
Boldwin LTD
Platform161 B.V.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Fyber
Avantis Video Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
Epsilon
AiCreo S.r.l.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AcuityAds Inc.
Norstat AS
Skaze
Unruly Group LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Permutive Limited
Eulerian Technologies
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adssets AB
Objective Partners BV
Quantcast
Permodo GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Blue Billywig Group BV
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Smartology Limited
Nielsen International SA
INIS sp. zo.o.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
adnanny.com SLU
JS Web Production
Adkernel LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
HyperTV Inc.
Dentsu A/S
Audience Solutions S.A.
Triapodi Ltd.
Zeta Global
Advisible AB
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Baidu USA
IPONWEB GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Kwanko
adbility media GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Nubo LTD
Teavaro
KUPONA GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Gamesight Inc
Bababam
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Nativery Srl
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Adnami Aps
FeedAd GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
ARKHEUS
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
McCann Discipline LTD
Ermes
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Playad Media Group AB
vitrado GmbH
Experian Limited
Threedium
SINGLESPOT SAS
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Beaconspark Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Audience Network
Livewrapped AB
Frameplay Corporation
Adpone SL
NoBid, Inc.
Disqus
Covatic Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
OnAudience Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Octave IP Limited
Digital East GmbH
Impact+
belboon GmbH
RTB House S.A.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AuDigent
MyTraffic
AAX LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Ensighten
Impact Tech Inc.
NEXD
Impactify SARL
Insticator, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Knorex
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AdView
Project Agora Ltd
Tredia Solutions SL
NAG SA
Emerse Sverige AB
MNTN
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Samsung Ads
Vibrant Media Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Zemanta Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
VUUKLE DMCC
Comscore B.V.
Good-Loop Ltd
giosg.com Oy
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
StackAdapt
ADYOULIKE SA
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
ADventori SAS
Sift Media, Inc
33Across
Telecoming S.A.
BeOp
Ingenious Technologies AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
Realytics
Hurra Communications GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Ein Rad AB
ADUX
Kochava Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Solution coupons
Skoiy
BeeswaxIO Corporation
TabMo SAS
Caroda s.r.o.
Query Click Limited
RevJet
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Goldbach Group AG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
netzeffekt GmbH
Appush Technologies
Welect GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Digital Squad
Betgenius Ltd
Criteo SA
INVIBES GROUP
iPROM
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
EXADS
Yahoo EMEA Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Jaduda GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Hivestack Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Convo Ink
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Magnite, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Smile Wanted Group
A Million Ads
Upwave Inc.
GeoEdge
Parrable, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Browsi
EXOCLICK, S.L.
SheMedia, LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
AudienceRun corp
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Viafoura Inc.
Between Exchange
Exit Bee Limited
PIA Advertising GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Ask Locala
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Roq.ad Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ID Ward Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Rockerbox, Inc
Papirfly AS
United Internet Media GmbH
Converto AG
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
UniCredit S.p.A.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Flexoffers.com, LLC
SpringServe, LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
Bring! Labs AG
Amobee Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
TOPBOX Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Yieldlove GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Jellyfish France
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Always-Computing SAS
Adform A/S
Roku Advertising Services
Revcontent, LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Inskin Media LTD
Blue
M32 Connect Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Dianomi PLC
Doceree UK Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
Microsoft Advertising
Smaato, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Bombora Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Publica LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Better Ads GmbH
BusinessClick
Adsolutions BV
Underdog Media LLC
ViewPay
iProspect GmbH
Adloox SA
LoopMe Limited
HUMAN
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
WebMedia
ShowHeroes SRL
Effiliation / Effinity
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
The Reach Group GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
DynAdmic
PubMatic, Inc
Factor Eleven GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Cuebiq
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Verasity Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Automattic Ads
Triple13 Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Jivox Corporation
ADMAX
PulsePoint, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Clipr
Improve Digital
Keymantics
Fandom, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
Eskimi
Infolinks Media, LLC
Smart Adserver
EASYmedia GmbH
Bucksense Inc
travel audience GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Dable Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Novatiq limited
Stream Eye OOD
SpearAd GmbH
Playrcart Limited
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
digitalAudience B.V.
emetriq GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Innovid LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Apester Ltd
Passendo Aps
Amazon Advertising
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AdInMo LTD
Skimbit Ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
MISSENA
Adxperience SAS
Protected Media LTD
Salestring ApS
adrule mobile GmbH
diva-e products
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Neodata Group srl
GlobalWebIndex
Dentsu Italia SpA
Adnuntius AS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Alphonso Inc
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
DistroScale, Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
Attributy
Adhese
mediarithmics SAS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Cavai AS & UK
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Vidoomy Media SL
uppr GmbH
Audienzz AG
DNA-I.COM
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Seenthis AB
Teads France SAS
Meetrics GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Realeyes OU
The Ozone Project Limited
Cint AB
Moloco, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Sayollo Media LTD
LiveIntent Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
OneTag Limited
Commanders Act
CIBLECLIC
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
zeotap GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Golden Bees
INNITY
Aarki, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
Dentsu London Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
42 Ads GmbH
Next Media SRL
GfK SE
AdsWizz Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
agof studies
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Confiant Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Njuice AB
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mobsuccess
Fido S.r.l
Traffective GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
SunMedia
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/investpit.com/annualRequestSummary regarding investpit.com

Scroll to Top